Service 743/744

Current timetable runs from 4th September 2011

*** PLEASE NOTE THAT SERVICES THAT GO THROUGH THE VILLAGE OF WILBERFOSS (744/746) CAN NO LONGER SERVE THE STOP ON THE A1079 NEAR THE EAST END OF MAIN STREET, AS IT IS UNSAFE FOR THE BUS TO STOP HERE. PLEASE USE THE STOP ON MAIN STREET (NEAR BECKSIDE) INSTEAD. BUSES WHICH GO VIA A1079 (X4, X46, X47) WILL STILL USE THE A1079 STOP *** Driffield Market - On Thursdays the bus can't get into Driffield town centre, please use the EYMS Depot stop instead.

View timetable in PDF Format (opens in new window)

Note:

  • Downloading: To download this timetable to your computer, open the pdf and in the ‘File’ menu click ‘Save’. Unfortunately a small number of timetables are not available in pdf format.
  • Printing: For best results with printing the following timetables please go into Print Page Setup (once you have selected "Print Preview") and select a Landscape orientation. This allows the larger timetables to print onto one page.
  • Driffield - Pocklington 743
    Bridlington - York 744
    Bridlington - York 744S

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:744S 744 743 744 743 743 744 744 744 
    Notes:744         
    am am am am pm pm pm pm pm 
    Bridlington Bus Station7.009.30--11.30----3.30--5.50
    Carnaby Post Office7.089.42--11.42----3.42--6.02
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)7.149.48--11.48----3.48--6.08
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)7.219.55--11.55----3.55--6.15
    Driffield George Street----11.00--1.002.00------
    Driffield EYMS Depot7.3010.0411.0212.041.022.024.045.106.24
    Kirkburn (Queens Head)--------1.11--------
    Tibthorpe--------1.15--------
    Bainton Church----11.14--1.202.14------
    Middleton on the Wolds----11.18--1.242.18------
    North Dalton The Star7.4410.18--12.18----4.185.246.38
    North Dalton Station Road----11.21--1.272.21------
    Warter Pond7.5110.2511.2812.251.342.284.255.316.45
    Pocklington EYMS Depot8.0510.3711.4012.371.462.404.375.436.57
    Barmby Moor--10.42--12.42----4.425.48--
    Wilberfoss Post Office--10.49--12.49----4.495.55--
    Kexby Bridge--10.52--12.52----4.525.58--
    Dunnington (Cross Keys)--10.57--12.57----4.576.03--
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way--11.04--1.04----5.046.10--
    York Piccadilly--11.12--1.12----5.126.18--
    York War Memorial--11.20--1.20----5.206.26--

    Please note:

    744
    This will display service no. 744
  • Pocklington - Driffield 743
    York - Bridlington 744

    Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

    Service:743 744 744 743 744 743 744 744 744 744 
    am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm 
    York War Memorial--9.3010.30--11.30--1.30--5.306.35
    York Merchantgate--9.4010.40--11.40--1.40--5.406.45
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way--9.4810.48--11.48--1.48--5.486.53
    Dunnington (Cross Keys)--9.5510.55--11.55--1.55--6.007.00
    Kexby Bridge--10.0011.00--12.00--2.00--6.057.05
    Wilberfoss Post Office--10.0311.03--12.03--2.03--6.087.08
    Barmby Moor--10.1011.10--12.10--2.10--6.157.15
    Pocklington EYMS Depot9.3010.1511.1511.1512.151.152.154.256.207.20
    Warter Pond9.4210.27--11.2712.271.272.274.376.327.32
    North Dalton The Star--10.34----12.34--2.344.446.397.39
    North Dalton Station Road9.49----11.34--1.34--------
    Middleton on the Wolds9.52----11.37--1.37--------
    Bainton Church9.56----11.41--1.41--------
    Tibthorpe10.01------------------
    Kirkburn (Queens Head)10.05------------------
    Driffield EYMS Depot10.1410.48--11.5312.481.532.484.586.537.53
    Driffield George Street10.16----11.55--1.55--------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)--10.57--------2.575.07--8.02
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)--11.04--------3.045.14--8.09
    Carnaby Post Office--11.10--------3.105.20--8.15
    Bridlington Bus Station--11.22--------3.225.32--8.27
  • Driffield - Pocklington 743
    Bridlington - York 744
    Bridlington - York 744S

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:744S 744 743 744 743 743 744 744 744 
    Notes:744         
    am am am am pm pm pm pm pm 
    Bridlington Bus Station7.209.30--11.30----3.30--5.50
    Carnaby Post Office7.289.42--11.42----3.42--6.02
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)7.349.48--11.48----3.48--6.08
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)7.419.55--11.55----3.55--6.15
    Driffield George Street----11.00--1.002.00------
    Driffield EYMS Depot7.5010.0411.0212.041.022.024.045.106.24
    Bainton Church----11.14--1.142.14------
    Middleton on the Wolds----11.18--1.182.18------
    North Dalton The Star8.0410.18--12.18----4.185.246.38
    North Dalton Station Road----11.21--1.212.21------
    Warter Pond8.1110.2511.2812.251.282.284.255.316.45
    Pocklington EYMS Depot8.2510.3711.4012.371.402.404.375.436.57
    Barmby Moor--10.42--12.42----4.425.48--
    Wilberfoss Post Office--10.49--12.49----4.495.55--
    Kexby Bridge--10.52--12.52----4.525.58--
    Dunnington (Cross Keys)--10.57--12.57----4.576.03--
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way--11.04--1.04----5.046.10--
    York Piccadilly--11.12--1.12----5.126.18--
    York War Memorial--11.20--1.20----5.206.26--

    Please note:

    744
    This will display service no. 744
  • Pocklington - Driffield 743
    York - Bridlington 744

    Days of Operation: Saturday

    Service:743 744 744 743 744 743 744 744 744 744 
    am am am am am pm pm pm pm pm 
    York War Memorial--9.3010.30--11.30--1.30--5.306.35
    York Merchantgate--9.4010.40--11.40--1.40--5.406.45
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way--9.4810.48--11.48--1.48--5.486.53
    Dunnington (Cross Keys)--9.5510.55--11.55--1.55--6.007.00
    Kexby Bridge--10.0011.00--12.00--2.00--6.057.05
    Wilberfoss Post Office--10.0311.03--12.03--2.03--6.087.08
    Barmby Moor--10.1011.10--12.10--2.10--6.157.15
    Pocklington EYMS Depot9.3010.1511.1511.1512.151.152.154.256.207.20
    Warter Pond9.4210.27--11.2712.271.272.274.376.327.32
    North Dalton The Star--10.34----12.34--2.344.446.397.39
    North Dalton Station Road9.49----11.34--1.34--------
    Middleton on the Wolds9.52----11.37--1.37--------
    Bainton Church9.56----11.41--1.41--------
    Driffield EYMS Depot10.0810.48--11.5312.481.532.484.586.537.53
    Driffield George Street10.10----11.55--1.55--------
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)--10.57--------2.575.07--8.02
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)--11.04--------3.045.14--8.09
    Carnaby Post Office--11.10--------3.105.20--8.15
    Bridlington Bus Station--11.22--------3.225.32--8.27
  • Bridlington - York 744

    Days of Operation: Sunday

    Service:744 744 744 
    Day Code:ABH ABH ABH 
    am pm pm 
    Bridlington Bus Station8.3512.355.05
    Carnaby Post Office8.4312.435.13
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)8.4912.495.19
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)8.5612.565.26
    Driffield EYMS Depot9.051.055.35
    North Dalton The Star9.191.195.49
    Warter Pond9.261.265.56
    Pocklington EYMS Depot9.381.386.08
    Barmby Moor9.431.436.13
    Wilberfoss Post Office9.501.506.20
    Kexby Bridge9.531.536.23
    Dunnington (Cross Keys)9.581.586.28
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way10.052.056.35
    York Piccadilly10.132.136.43
    York War Memorial10.212.216.51

    Please note:

    ABH
    Also on Bank Holidays
  • York - Bridlington 744

    Days of Operation: Sunday

    Service:744 744 744 
    Day Code:ABH ABH ABH 
    am pm pm 
    York War Memorial10.272.276.57
    York Merchantgate10.352.357.05
    Osbaldwick Pinelands Way10.432.437.13
    Dunnington (Cross Keys)10.502.507.20
    Kexby Bridge10.552.557.25
    Wilberfoss Post Office10.582.587.28
    Barmby Moor11.053.057.35
    Pocklington EYMS Depot11.103.107.40
    Warter Pond11.223.227.52
    North Dalton The Star11.293.297.59
    Driffield EYMS Depot11.433.438.13
    Nafferton (Cross Keys)11.523.528.22
    Burton Agnes (Blue Bell)11.593.598.29
    Carnaby Post Office12.054.058.35
    Bridlington Bus Station12.134.138.43

    Please note:

    ABH
    Also on Bank Holidays

Return to search results